I AM GETTING ERRORS

Anything related to Wolfire Games and/or its products
Post Reply
JeffisOrange
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Dec 28, 2014 4:53 pm

I AM GETTING ERRORS

Post by JeffisOrange » Sun Dec 28, 2014 5:01 pm

Whenever I load up the campaign or the arena I get an error that says,"Could not load image: C:\Users\Jeff\Documents\Wolfire\Overgrowth\Data\Textures\ShadowMaps\stucco_courtyard_arena1.png

Please help because I can't play the gamemodes I want to play.

I also get an error that says"Texture format is not GL_BGRA:0"

User avatar
Endoperez
Posts: 5668
Joined: Sun Jan 11, 2009 7:41 am
Location: cold and dark and lovely Finland

Re: I AM GETTING ERRORS

Post by Endoperez » Mon Dec 29, 2014 12:32 am

Hi there! I can't help (no access to my gaming PC) but hopefully someone else will be able to do something.

I don't think the campaign works yet, it's unfinished.

You should register as a preorderer, following this guide:
forums.wolfire.com/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=16422

Chakada
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jan 16, 2015 11:07 pm

Re: I AM GETTING ERRORS

Post by Chakada » Fri Jan 16, 2015 11:30 pm

I have the same problem and I need some one to post it here, screw that stupid preorderer crap because that stupid humblebundle crap doesn't work. So just give us a fix or some one tell us that we aren't the only ones

User avatar
rodeje25
Posts: 1035
Joined: Wed Mar 12, 2014 1:17 am
Location: Cold and Rainy Netherlands

Re: I AM GETTING ERRORS

Post by rodeje25 » Sat Jan 17, 2015 5:12 pm

Chakada wrote:I have the same problem and I need some one to post it here, screw that stupid preorderer crap because that stupid humblebundle crap doesn't work. So just give us a fix or some one tell us that we aren't the only ones
you only have one frickin post and are probably very lazy to test it out agian

Chakada
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jan 16, 2015 11:07 pm

Re: I AM GETTING ERRORS

Post by Chakada » Sat Jan 17, 2015 5:39 pm

I wouldnt go Ll this way just because it happens once, it happened like everytime I played arena, or loaded it. And yes I only have one post because I come here to report a bug, not because I want to stayactive

Chakada
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jan 16, 2015 11:07 pm

Re: I AM GETTING ERRORS

Post by Chakada » Sat Jan 17, 2015 5:41 pm

Also I used to be able to play arena until this came from nowhere

User avatar
rodeje25
Posts: 1035
Joined: Wed Mar 12, 2014 1:17 am
Location: Cold and Rainy Netherlands

Re: I AM GETTING ERRORS

Post by rodeje25 » Sat Jan 17, 2015 9:02 pm

you shouldnt try to play the campaign right now because there is no campaign. the only time i was able to play campaign was when i bought it and then you would stand on a brick fighting agianst rabbits. just like the arena right now.

Post Reply